Megan Fox

Actress

Name : Megan Fox

Born On : 16/05/1986

Native name : Megan Denise Fox

Occupation: Actress

Spouse: Brian

Married: 2010

Children: 2

Early Life

Megan Fox Born in oak Ridge, Tennessee, the daughter of Gloria Darlen and Franklin Thomas Fox a parole officer. She Start her training in drama and dance at age of 5 and, she Moved to St. Petersburg in Florida at age 10, where Megan continued her training and finished her school. Megan winning several awards American Modelling and Talent Convention in Hilton Head, South Carolina 1999, in acting and modelling at the age 13. Megan was bullied and picked and she ate lunch in the bathroom in school to avoid being "pelted with ketchup packets"

Children

Megan Fox and Brian Austin have 2 sons Noah Shannon Green and Bodhi Ransom Green. Noah Shannon Green was born on 27th September 2012 and Bodhi Ransom Green was born on 12th February 2014. Megan Fox is also Stepmother of Brian Austin Green and actress Vanessa marcels son.

Personal Life

At the age of 18, Megan Fox fall in love with actor Brian Austin Green (who was 30 years old) in 2004 on the sets of Hope and faith movie. Both got engaged in November 2006. There were rumours that Megan Fox and Brian Austin has ended their engagement. But, Megan Fox denied such rumour’s and said that she was consciously engaged with Austin. She again re-engaged with him in 1st June 2010. Later on both married on 24th June 2010 in private ceremony at four season resort in Maui.

Megan Fox

Megan Fox is an American actress who is born in Oak Ridge city in the United States. Up to September 2014, she has almost 52 Million plus followers on Facebook and 1.15 Million followers on twitter and still this number is growing very fast. She started her career at the age of 15 in 2001 with her film Holiday in the Sun. Later on she worked in many popular movies like Transformers, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen. Later on in 2009, she got the work in horror film Jennifer’s Body as a lead actress. Megan Fox is considered as a Morden sex symbol in current generation for females.